Currency rates last updated on 13/12/2018

 Currency NameWe SellWe Buy
FlagEuro1.10001.1299
FlagUnited States Dollar1.25751.2861
FlagArgentine Peso42.401359.0760
FlagAustralian Dollar1.70731.8172
FlagBahraini Dinar0.45490.5046
FlagBarbados Dollar2.40722.7554
FlagBrazilian Real4.63345.3513
FlagBulgarian Lev2.08542.3567
FlagCanadian Dollar1.64171.7531
FlagChinese Yuan Renminbi8.39969.2217
FlagCroatian Kuna7.91848.6612
FlagCzech Koruna27.736630.2224
FlagDanish Krone8.07908.6250
FlagEast Caribbean Dollar3.25143.6986
FlagEgyptian Pound21.318729.2429
FlagFiji Dollar2.48812.9965
FlagHong Kong Dollar9.665010.3116
FlagHungarian Forint345.7313381.1282
FlagIceland Krona146.8134168.4282
FlagIndian Rupee83.852998.8769
FlagIndonesian Rupiah17,368.559619,674.3159
FlagIsraeli New Shekel4.42454.8951
FlagJamaican Dollar154.0231176.4752
FlagJapanese Yen141.0000148.6183
FlagJordanian Dinar0.85130.9700
FlagKenyan Shilling122.7698141.5967
FlagKuwaiti Dinar0.36770.4114
FlagMalaysian Ringgit5.10945.5685
FlagMauritius Rupee41.005647.0042
FlagMexican Peso23.863527.1984
FlagMoroccan Dirham10.583713.3498
FlagNew Zealand Dollar1.79251.9246
FlagNorwegian Krone10.563911.2638
FlagOmani Rial0.46420.5263
FlagPhilippine Peso61.292772.0032
FlagPolish Zloty4.60285.0261
FlagQatari Rial4.42135.1600
FlagRomanian Leu4.98125.4585
FlagRussian Ruble79.338990.6299
FlagSaudi Arabian Riyal4.68504.9767
FlagSingapore Dollar1.68591.8193
FlagSouth African Rand17.355018.6984
FlagSouth Korean Won1,355.39011,535.7910
FlagSri Lanka Rupee211.7299248.8235
FlagSwedish Krona11.188211.9464
FlagSwiss Franc1.22411.3046
FlagTaiwan Dollar37.115142.2770
FlagThai Baht40.008143.8486
FlagTrinidad And Tobago Dollar8.12239.1290
FlagTurkish Lira6.18457.2330
FlagUnited Arab Emirates Dirham4.59504.8459
FlagVietnamese Dong27,756.485632,084.3095

For Currency Rates not listed above, please call us on 020 7723 7960 as we buy all the trade-able currencies.

Order Currency