Currency rates last updated on 12/10/2019

 Currency NameWe SellWe Buy
FlagEuro1.12501.1636
FlagUnited States Dollar1.25141.2952
FlagArgentine Peso65.386991.1008
FlagAustralian Dollar1.81581.9327
FlagBahraini Dinar0.45470.5044
FlagBarbados Dollar2.42562.7766
FlagBrazilian Real4.95105.7182
FlagBulgarian Lev2.14672.4260
FlagCanadian Dollar1.62551.7358
FlagChinese Yuan Renminbi8.64879.4953
FlagCroatian Kuna8.20028.9694
FlagCzech Koruna28.503331.0578
FlagDanish Krone8.31998.8822
FlagEast Caribbean Dollar3.24953.6965
FlagEgyptian Pound19.381426.5854
FlagFiji Dollar2.59283.1225
FlagHong Kong Dollar9.599310.3443
FlagHungarian Forint365.9805403.4506
FlagIceland Krona148.3405170.1801
FlagIndian Rupee82.936097.7957
FlagIndonesian Rupiah16,887.991619,129.9503
FlagIsraeli New Shekel4.50804.8951
FlagJamaican Dollar163.5624187.4050
FlagJapanese Yen133.8673142.1701
FlagJordanian Dinar0.85020.9687
FlagKenyan Shilling123.9425142.9492
FlagKuwaiti Dinar0.36700.4106
FlagMalaysian Ringgit5.09975.5580
FlagMauritius Rupee43.609449.9888
FlagMexican Peso22.979226.1906
FlagMoroccan Dirham10.770313.5853
FlagNew Zealand Dollar1.93932.0821
FlagNorwegian Krone11.194111.9356
FlagOmani Rial0.46390.5260
FlagPhilippine Peso60.001670.5171
FlagPolish Zloty4.74725.1832
FlagQatari Rial4.41875.1570
FlagRomanian Leu5.23435.7359
FlagRussian Ruble76.788187.7161
FlagSaudi Arabian Riyal4.59034.9756
FlagSingapore Dollar1.68671.8201
FlagSouth African Rand17.967319.6280
FlagSouth Korean Won1,425.93401,615.7241
FlagSri Lanka Rupee212.9066250.2063
FlagSwedish Krona12.059712.8769
FlagSwiss Franc1.22861.3095
FlagTaiwan Dollar36.927842.0636
FlagThai Baht37.186740.7520
FlagTrinidad And Tobago Dollar8.15959.1708
FlagTurkish Lira6.83077.9627
FlagUnited Arab Emirates Dirham4.49804.8431
FlagVietnamese Dong27,628.070631,935.8719

For Currency Rates not listed above, please call us on 020 7723 7960 as we buy all the trade-able currencies.