Currency rates last updated on 18/06/2019

 Currency NameWe SellWe Buy
FlagEuro1.10001.1396
FlagUnited States Dollar1.24501.2779
FlagArgentine Peso49.076668.3764
FlagAustralian Dollar1.78791.9030
FlagBahraini Dinar0.45060.4999
FlagBarbados Dollar2.37102.7140
FlagBrazilian Real4.63875.3575
FlagBulgarian Lev2.08912.3609
FlagCanadian Dollar1.65501.7478
FlagChinese Yuan Renminbi8.37689.1967
FlagCroatian Kuna7.94978.6954
FlagCzech Koruna27.478829.9414
FlagDanish Krone8.09488.6418
FlagEast Caribbean Dollar3.22023.6631
FlagEgyptian Pound19.770527.1191
FlagFiji Dollar2.52583.0418
FlagHong Kong Dollar9.500410.2376
FlagHungarian Forint345.3309380.6868
FlagIceland Krona148.4487170.3042
FlagIndian Rupee84.000095.2229
FlagIndonesian Rupiah16,959.104719,210.5040
FlagIsraeli New Shekel4.50804.8951
FlagJamaican Dollar153.9594176.4021
FlagJapanese Yen132.5162140.7353
FlagJordanian Dinar0.84250.9599
FlagKenyan Shilling120.8007139.3256
FlagKuwaiti Dinar0.36420.4074
FlagMalaysian Ringgit5.04905.5027
FlagMauritius Rupee42.591948.8225
FlagMexican Peso22.597325.7553
FlagMoroccan Dirham10.621913.3981
FlagNew Zealand Dollar1.87402.0120
FlagNorwegian Krone10.670211.3771
FlagOmani Rial0.45970.5213
FlagPhilippine Peso60.147070.6880
FlagPolish Zloty4.57985.0005
FlagQatari Rial4.37885.1104
FlagRomanian Leu5.06165.5467
FlagRussian Ruble76.256087.1082
FlagSaudi Arabian Riyal4.54494.9264
FlagSingapore Dollar1.68601.8009
FlagSouth African Rand18.000019.4584
FlagSouth Korean Won1,416.71121,605.2738
FlagSri Lanka Rupee206.6052242.8009
FlagSwedish Krona11.542012.3242
FlagSwiss Franc1.23501.2979
FlagTaiwan Dollar37.624342.8570
FlagThai Baht37.914841.5500
FlagTrinidad And Tobago Dollar8.08919.0918
FlagTurkish Lira6.74817.8663
FlagUnited Arab Emirates Dirham4.45774.7998
FlagVietnamese Dong27,522.380831,813.7028

For Currency Rates not listed above, please call us on 020 7723 7960 as we buy all the trade-able currencies.