Currency rates last updated on 20/08/2019

 Currency NameWe SellWe Buy
FlagEuro1.08001.1169
FlagUnited States Dollar1.20251.2369
FlagArgentine Peso59.016982.2258
FlagAustralian Dollar1.73981.8518
FlagBahraini Dinar0.43480.4823
FlagBarbados Dollar2.32482.6611
FlagBrazilian Real4.68915.4157
FlagBulgarian Lev2.04442.3104
FlagCanadian Dollar1.56831.6747
FlagChinese Yuan Renminbi8.23989.0464
FlagCroatian Kuna7.75788.4855
FlagCzech Koruna27.135429.5673
FlagDanish Krone7.91198.4466
FlagEast Caribbean Dollar3.10653.5338
FlagEgyptian Pound18.879825.8973
FlagFiji Dollar2.45432.9557
FlagHong Kong Dollar9.17739.8896
FlagHungarian Forint343.5419378.7147
FlagIceland Krona141.7868162.6615
FlagIndian Rupee81.000094.4130
FlagIndonesian Rupiah16,303.657318,468.0429
FlagIsraeli New Shekel4.50804.8951
FlagJamaican Dollar154.7462177.3037
FlagJapanese Yen126.5000133.4471
FlagJordanian Dinar0.81270.9260
FlagKenyan Shilling117.8773135.9539
FlagKuwaiti Dinar0.35130.3931
FlagMalaysian Ringgit4.87225.3101
FlagMauritius Rupee41.263447.2996
FlagMexican Peso22.570825.7250
FlagMoroccan Dirham10.231512.9057
FlagNew Zealand Dollar1.83231.9672
FlagNorwegian Krone10.602111.3044
FlagOmani Rial0.44290.5022
FlagPhilippine Peso58.200768.4007
FlagPolish Zloty4.58945.0110
FlagQatari Rial4.22434.9301
FlagRomanian Leu4.96215.4376
FlagRussian Ruble76.293287.1507
FlagSaudi Arabian Riyal4.38444.7524
FlagSingapore Dollar1.62791.7566
FlagSouth African Rand17.955019.5502
FlagSouth Korean Won1,392.63951,577.9982
FlagSri Lanka Rupee200.6760235.8329
FlagSwedish Krona11.414412.1879
FlagSwiss Franc1.15501.2310
FlagTaiwan Dollar36.169341.1997
FlagThai Baht35.965939.4143
FlagTrinidad And Tobago Dollar7.82488.7946
FlagTurkish Lira6.35187.4043
FlagUnited Arab Emirates Dirham4.30044.6303
FlagVietnamese Dong26,407.419830,524.8958

For Currency Rates not listed above, please call us on 020 7723 7960 as we buy all the trade-able currencies.