Currency rates last updated on 19/04/2019

 Currency NameWe SellWe Buy
FlagEuro1.14001.1799
FlagUnited States Dollar1.28501.3298
FlagArgentine Peso48.201067.1565
FlagAustralian Dollar1.77151.8856
FlagBahraini Dinar0.46720.5182
FlagBarbados Dollar2.47572.8339
FlagBrazilian Real4.85815.6109
FlagBulgarian Lev2.16572.4474
FlagCanadian Dollar1.69151.8063
FlagChinese Yuan Renminbi8.40719.2300
FlagCroatian Kuna8.28389.0609
FlagCzech Koruna28.616131.1807
FlagDanish Krone8.38758.9543
FlagEast Caribbean Dollar3.33913.7984
FlagEgyptian Pound21.011128.8209
FlagFiji Dollar2.57503.1011
FlagHong Kong Dollar9.865110.6306
FlagHungarian Forint355.5692391.9733
FlagIceland Krona147.4020169.1034
FlagIndian Rupee83.237898.1516
FlagIndonesian Rupiah17,239.578119,528.2114
FlagIsraeli New Shekel4.50804.8951
FlagJamaican Dollar159.5496182.8072
FlagJapanese Yen142.0566150.8674
FlagJordanian Dinar0.87350.9953
FlagKenyan Shilling124.4098143.4882
FlagKuwaiti Dinar0.37750.4223
FlagMalaysian Ringgit5.18605.6520
FlagMauritius Rupee42.787349.0465
FlagMexican Peso22.987526.2000
FlagMoroccan Dirham11.003213.8791
FlagNew Zealand Dollar1.88592.0248
FlagNorwegian Krone10.778211.4922
FlagOmani Rial0.47650.5403
FlagPhilippine Peso61.814572.6478
FlagPolish Zloty4.76155.1989
FlagQatari Rial4.54025.2988
FlagRomanian Leu5.28745.7942
FlagRussian Ruble78.557589.7372
FlagSaudi Arabian Riyal4.71015.1055
FlagSingapore Dollar1.71051.8458
FlagSouth African Rand17.562219.1855
FlagSouth Korean Won1,407.19811,594.4945
FlagSri Lanka Rupee211.4555248.5010
FlagSwedish Krona11.755812.5524
FlagSwiss Franc1.28361.3681
FlagTaiwan Dollar38.170043.4786
FlagThai Baht39.886043.7101
FlagTrinidad And Tobago Dollar8.40149.4427
FlagTurkish Lira6.92888.0770
FlagUnited Arab Emirates Dirham4.62234.9770
FlagVietnamese Dong28,394.757732,822.1017

For Currency Rates not listed above, please call us on 020 7723 7960 as we buy all the trade-able currencies.

Order Currency