Currency rates last updated on 21/02/2019

 Currency NameWe SellWe Buy
FlagEuro1.13501.1729
FlagUnited States Dollar1.29001.3315
FlagArgentine Peso46.145664.2927
FlagAustralian Dollar1.79411.9096
FlagBahraini Dinar0.46960.5209
FlagBarbados Dollar2.48382.8431
FlagBrazilian Real4.63305.3509
FlagBulgarian Lev2.15962.4405
FlagCanadian Dollar1.67831.7922
FlagChinese Yuan Renminbi8.47299.3023
FlagCroatian Kuna8.22818.9999
FlagCzech Koruna28.516831.0726
FlagDanish Krone8.36358.9288
FlagEast Caribbean Dollar3.35723.8190
FlagEgyptian Pound21.579029.5999
FlagFiji Dollar2.58013.1072
FlagHong Kong Dollar9.922610.6927
FlagHungarian Forint351.6411387.6431
FlagIceland Krona147.1801168.8488
FlagIndian Rupee85.8225101.1994
FlagIndonesian Rupiah17,370.329319,676.3205
FlagIsraeli New Shekel4.50804.8951
FlagJamaican Dollar167.0826191.4383
FlagJapanese Yen141.5000150.0092
FlagJordanian Dinar0.87791.0003
FlagKenyan Shilling123.6677142.6322
FlagKuwaiti Dinar0.37880.4238
FlagMalaysian Ringgit5.13285.5941
FlagMauritius Rupee42.211748.3867
FlagMexican Peso23.654026.9597
FlagMoroccan Dirham10.951913.8143
FlagNew Zealand Dollar1.86181.9989
FlagNorwegian Krone11.005911.7350
FlagOmani Rial0.47910.5433
FlagPhilippine Peso62.729573.6912
FlagPolish Zloty4.81085.2533
FlagQatari Rial4.56505.3278
FlagRomanian Leu5.27135.7764
FlagRussian Ruble80.982892.5077
FlagSaudi Arabian Riyal4.73905.1368
FlagSingapore Dollar1.71731.8531
FlagSouth African Rand17.513819.1325
FlagSouth Korean Won1,401.57301,588.1208
FlagSri Lanka Rupee218.7434257.0656
FlagSwedish Krona11.887012.6925
FlagSwiss Franc1.27541.3594
FlagTaiwan Dollar38.379243.7169
FlagThai Baht39.321743.0962
FlagTrinidad And Tobago Dollar8.43279.4779
FlagTurkish Lira6.36527.4444
FlagUnited Arab Emirates Dirham4.63745.0036
FlagVietnamese Dong28,547.273732,998.3982

For Currency Rates not listed above, please call us on 020 7723 7960 as we buy all the trade-able currencies.

Order Currency