Currency rates last updated on 21/09/2019

 Currency NameWe SellWe Buy
FlagEuro1.11501.1598
FlagUnited States Dollar1.23501.2698
FlagArgentine Peso62.922087.6666
FlagAustralian Dollar1.79641.9120
FlagBahraini Dinar0.44820.4972
FlagBarbados Dollar2.39322.7394
FlagBrazilian Real4.92105.6835
FlagBulgarian Lev2.11942.3952
FlagCanadian Dollar1.60921.7184
FlagChinese Yuan Renminbi8.53009.3649
FlagCroatian Kuna8.06008.8161
FlagCzech Koruna28.203630.7313
FlagDanish Krone8.21458.7697
FlagEast Caribbean Dollar3.20343.6440
FlagEgyptian Pound19.136726.2498
FlagFiji Dollar2.53063.0476
FlagHong Kong Dollar9.456310.1902
FlagHungarian Forint363.0018400.1669
FlagIceland Krona146.0069167.5029
FlagIndian Rupee81.927596.6065
FlagIndonesian Rupiah16,615.475118,821.2559
FlagIsraeli New Shekel4.50804.8951
FlagJamaican Dollar161.2876184.7986
FlagJapanese Yen130.9658139.0887
FlagJordanian Dinar0.83810.9549
FlagKenyan Shilling122.0886140.8109
FlagKuwaiti Dinar0.36170.4047
FlagMalaysian Ringgit5.01465.4653
FlagMauritius Rupee42.781449.0398
FlagMexican Peso22.818926.0078
FlagMoroccan Dirham10.626413.4037
FlagNew Zealand Dollar1.93512.0776
FlagNorwegian Krone10.998411.7270
FlagOmani Rial0.45730.5185
FlagPhilippine Peso59.809470.2913
FlagPolish Zloty4.76785.2057
FlagQatari Rial4.35605.0838
FlagRomanian Leu5.16455.6595
FlagRussian Ruble75.473586.2144
FlagSaudi Arabian Riyal4.52204.9016
FlagSingapore Dollar1.66701.7988
FlagSouth African Rand17.879519.5320
FlagSouth Korean Won1,418.32671,607.1044
FlagSri Lanka Rupee210.6395247.5420
FlagSwedish Krona11.802612.6024
FlagSwiss Franc1.20411.2834
FlagTaiwan Dollar36.831241.9536
FlagThai Baht36.686940.2043
FlagTrinidad And Tobago Dollar8.04149.0381
FlagTurkish Lira6.57207.6610
FlagUnited Arab Emirates Dirham4.43424.7744
FlagVietnamese Dong27,235.817831,482.4585

For Currency Rates not listed above, please call us on 020 7723 7960 as we buy all the trade-able currencies.