Currency rates last updated on 13/11/2019

 Currency NameWe SellWe Buy
FlagEuro1.15001.1905
FlagUnited States Dollar1.27251.3158
FlagArgentine Peso68.121794.9111
FlagAustralian Dollar1.83171.9496
FlagBahraini Dinar0.46150.5119
FlagBarbados Dollar2.46452.8211
FlagBrazilian Real5.09355.8827
FlagBulgarian Lev2.18422.4683
FlagCanadian Dollar1.67051.7694
FlagChinese Yuan Renminbi8.69049.5411
FlagCroatian Kuna8.35449.1381
FlagCzech Koruna28.714131.2875
FlagDanish Krone8.46419.0361
FlagEast Caribbean Dollar3.29793.7516
FlagEgyptian Pound19.457926.6903
FlagFiji Dollar2.61623.1506
FlagHong Kong Dollar9.800010.4795
FlagHungarian Forint375.2036413.6180
FlagIceland Krona150.9208173.1403
FlagIndian Rupee85.2165100.4849
FlagIndonesian Rupiah17,096.522519,366.1646
FlagIsraeli New Shekel4.50804.8951
FlagJamaican Dollar171.4112196.3979
FlagJapanese Yen137.5000145.1185
FlagJordanian Dinar0.86290.9832
FlagKenyan Shilling123.8642142.8589
FlagKuwaiti Dinar0.37250.4168
FlagMalaysian Ringgit5.13555.5970
FlagMauritius Rupee44.445150.9469
FlagMexican Peso23.375226.6419
FlagMoroccan Dirham10.949013.8106
FlagNew Zealand Dollar1.94902.0925
FlagNorwegian Krone11.501212.2631
FlagOmani Rial0.47080.5339
FlagPhilippine Peso60.131070.6693
FlagPolish Zloty4.81115.2530
FlagQatari Rial4.48455.2338
FlagRomanian Leu5.33315.8442
FlagRussian Ruble78.162589.2860
FlagSaudi Arabian Riyal4.65435.0450
FlagSingapore Dollar1.71501.8329
FlagSouth African Rand18.600020.1847
FlagSouth Korean Won1,428.96661,619.1605
FlagSri Lanka Rupee216.2737254.1633
FlagSwedish Krona12.158512.9825
FlagSwiss Franc1.25051.3200
FlagTaiwan Dollar37.319642.5100
FlagThai Baht37.471241.0638
FlagTrinidad And Tobago Dollar8.29069.3182
FlagTurkish Lira6.78887.9138
FlagUnited Arab Emirates Dirham4.62504.9151
FlagVietnamese Dong28,039.848632,411.8548

For Currency Rates not listed above, please call us on 020 7723 7960 as we buy all the trade-able currencies.